Anne Sullivan, President

Dorrie Carr, Immediate Past President

Suzann Stahl, 1st Vice President

Vacant, 2nd Vice President

Gale Baullinger, Treasurer

Evie Marwood, Recording Secretary

Daphne Ruxton, Dues Secretary

Ellen Daly, Corresponding Secretary

Jeanette Pruin, Parliamentarian

Mary Brasseaux, Investment Officer

 

 

 

Becky Flaherty, Black Hills

Alice Ver Steeg, Blue Mountain

Diane Franchini, Central

Linda Haas, Chinook

Loretta Lukasson, Cross Sound

Linda White, East Lake Washington

Mitch Grospe, Greater Seattle

Rachel Jennings, Hill & Dale

Linda Wells, Olympic Peninsula

Committees & Chairmen (as of 6-26-2021)

 

Advertising Coordinator, Judy Swortz

 

Awards, Terry Critchlow

Blue Star Memorials, Judy Swortz

 

Board Reservations, Linda Wells

 

Book Review Editor, Christine Dillinger

 

Budget Committee, Dorrie Carr

 

Calendar - Vision of Beauty, Judy Swortz

 

Club At Large (CAL) Liaison, Suzann Stahl

 

Corsages, Tory Bennett

 

Credentials, Sharon DeWulf

 

Directory, WSFGC Val Manuel

Dues Secretary, Daphne Ruxton

 

Endowment Committee, Dorrie Carr

Environmental Schools, Lana Finegold

 

Flower Show Awards, Brynn Tavasci

 

Flower Show Schools, Jean Pass

 

Garden Club Growing Project, Debbie Spiller

 

Garden Crafts, Brynn Tavasci

 

Garden Therapy

 

Historian, Bea Randall

 

Honor Clubs, Sherry Matthews

Horticulture Achievement Awards, Madeline West

Horticulture Awards, Marva Lee Peterschick

Horticulture Essay, Madeline West

Hybridizer Award, Madeline West

Judges Council, Linda Maida

Judges Credentials, Sherry Matthews

Landscape Design Awards, Karen Lee

Legislation, JoAnne Sandell

Life Membership—WSFGC, Pacific Region, & NGC, Marie Waller

Membership/Club Longevity Certificates, Judy Swortz

National Permanent Home, Joy Parker

National President’s Projects – Plant America, Judy Swortz

Natural Disasters/Global Partners Running Water, Judy Strickland

Nominating Committee & Alternate, Judy Strickland and Daina Moore

Organization Study, Dorrie Carr

 

Page Chairman, Tory Bennett

Past Presidents’ Awards, Billie Fitch

Penny Pines, Sharon DeWulf

Policy & Procedure, Suzann Stahl

Pollinators Awards, Mary Lou Paulson

Production Editor, Shawna Murphy

Program & Meeting Guide 2021-2023, Daphne Ruxton

Properties – Flower Show Chairman, Jean Pass

Protocol, Tory Bennet

Publication Awards, Linda Maida

Recycling Awards, Brynn Tavasci

Schedule Awards, Jeanette Pruin

Schedule Review, Jeanette Pruin 

 

Scholarships, Jeanette Pruin

Social Media Award, Suzann Stahl

Symposiums, Gail Gibbard

Washington Consultants Council, Terry Critchlow

Website Management, Suzann Stahl

 

WG&D Managing Editor, Judith Juno

WG&D Subscriptions/Circulation, JoAnne Sandell

WG&D Youth Editor

District Directors

2021-2023 Officers